Tokyo native Komatsu Nana began her career starring in a short film, called Tadaima, before immediately graduating to movies like Close Range Love and The World Of Kanako. Prior to these, however, she was a popular account holder on Instagram and a model. As such, it is no surprise that photography is one of Nana’s hobbies. She issued a photo collection of her work on Turkey’s Trabzon port in 2016. She was scouted while still in elementary school in Tokyo’s Harajuku district. By 2015, she had already won the 38th Japan Academy Prize: Newcomers Of The Year award. She has since added several awards to her roster. She is signed to Stardust Promotion and enjoys travelling and playing the flute while disliking spiders and karaoke.

On March 20, 2020, it was revealed that Suda Masaki and Nana Komatsu are dating since fall 2019. On November 15, 2021, they announced in their respective social networks and agency that they are now married.

(Source: IMDb, ANIRADIO Plus)

Details
First Name: Nana
Family Name: Komatsu
Native name: 小松菜奈
Also Known as: こまつ なな,
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: February 16, 1996

Previous articleHaruna Kawaguchi / かわぐち はるな / ハルル – Fashion Photo Gallery Wallpaper – Người đẹp
Next articleYu Aoi / 蒼井優 / あおい ゆう / Yû Natsui – Fashion Photo Gallery Wallpaper – Người đẹp

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here