Lalisa Manobal Photo Gallery Wallpaper(ลลิษา มโนบาล,Lalisa Manoban,라리사 마노반) – Người đẹp

singer and dancer based in South Korea

Post date:

Author:

Category:

Details
First Name: Pranpriya
Family Name: Manobal
Native name: ลิซ่า
Also Known as: Lalisa Manoban, Lalisa Pranpriya Manoban, Lisa Manoban, Lalisa Manobal, ปราณปรียา มโนบาล, ลลิษา มโนบาล, 리사, 라리사 마노반
Nationality: Thai
Gender: Female
Born: March 27, 1997















“Lisa” Lalisa Manobal, born Pranpriya Manobal, is a rapper, singer, and dancer based in South Korea. Originally from Buri Ram, Thailand, she’s the only Thai member of YG Entertainment’s South Korean girl group Blackpink.

After starting dance classes at the age of four, Lisa competed regularly in dance contests throughout her childhood. Lisa was the only person to pass the Thailand auditions for YG in 2010, prior to which she was part of the dance crew We Zaa Cool, along with GOT7’s BamBam. She moved to Korea at the age of fourteen to achieve her dream.

In August of 2016, Lisa debuted as one of four members of Blackpink and as the first non-ethnically Korean to debut under the agency.

On September 10, 2021, Lisa released her debut single album “Lalisa”.

In 2021, she made debut walking in Celine Summer 2022 making her the first female K-pop idol to walk on a major fashion show. In 2022, she attended Celine Menswear Spring Summer 2023 with BTS’ V and Park Bo Gum.

In August 2022, Lisa won Best KPOP at MTV’s VMAs.

Related Posts